LIC Recruitment 2019 – Apprentice Development Officers(ADO) Vacancy

By | June 3, 2019

LIC Recruitment 2019 – Life Insurance Corporation of India invites application for the post of 8581 Apprentice Development Officers (ADO). Apply Online before 09 June 2019. LIC Recruitment Qualification/eligibility conditions & how to apply information are given below:

Post Name: Apprentice Development Officers (ADO)

No. Of Vacancy: 8581

Pay Scale: 34503/- month

Vacancy Details based on Category

Region / Zone NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
North Central Zonal Office, NCZ, Kanpur UP44796260228111042
Central Zonal Office, CZ, Bhopal MP209476280127525
East Central Zonal Office, ECZ, Patna Bihar3026210495138701
Northern Zonal Office, NZ, Delhi451102251256701130
Southern Zonal Office, SZ, Chennai589121309228101257
South Central Zonal Office, SCZ, Hyderabad530118297217891251
Western Zonal Office, WZ, Mumbai, Maharashtra8081583681742451753

Eligibility Criteria for LIC Recruitment

Educational Qualification: Bachelor Degree in any Stream from recognized university OR OR LIC Agent OR Employee.

Age: 21 to 30 years as on 1st May 2019

Application Fee

Please pay examination fee only by Credit Card/Debit Card/Internet banking mode.

For GEN/OBC: 600/-

For SC/ST/PH: – 50/-

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 20 May 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 09 June 2019
Admit Card Download for On-Line Examination 29 June 2019
Dates of Online Examination – Preliminary (tentative) 06 & 13 July 2019
Dates of Online Examination – Main (tentative) 10 August 2019

Important Links

1- Details Advt Link: https://www.licindia.in/Bottom-Links/Careers/Recruitment-of-Apprentice

2- Apply Online for Registration: https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/licadomay19/basic_details.php

3- Official Website: https://www.licindia.in/

How to Apply

Interested Candidates may apply online through the LIC Official website https://www.licindia.in form 20th May 2019 to 09 June 2019.

Job Location: All India
Selection Process: Selection will be based on Preliminary Online Examination, Main Online Exam & Interview.